Officers

Slider

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

President: RAFAEL EDUARDO BETANCOURT PEREZ

He is an orthopedic doctor, graduated from the University of Cartagena. Current Grand Master of the Serenissima Gran Logia Nacional de Colombia, based in Cartagena de Indias, is President of the Inter-American Masonic Confederation.


Executive Secretary: RUBENS RICARDO FRANZ

Business administrator and entrepreneur, he is Past Grand Master of the Grand Orient of Santa Catarina. He was President and Secretary General of COMAB, as well as General Director of the Permanent General Secretariat of the CMI. He is the Executive Secretary of the CMI for the period 2024-2027.


Vice-president Zone 1: ISMAEL CARMONA (Oaxaca, México)
Vice-president Zone 2: ANÍBAL ROSARIO (Puerto Rico)
Vice-president Zone 3: GALILEO SOLÍS (Panamá)
Vice-president Zone 4: ADOLFO SALCEDO (Equinoccial, Equador)
Vice-president Zone 5: ADEMAR DE SOUZA FREITAS (GLMEMS – Brasil)
Vice-president Zone 6: PABLO LÁZARO (Argentina)

COMMITTEE OF INFORMATION AND RECOGNITION

President: CASSIANO TEIXEIRA DE MORAIS (GLMDF – Brasil)
Secretary: JIMMY ARAMAYO CRESPO (Bolivia)
Rapporteur: HERNANDO OSORIO RICO (Cartagena – Colômbia)
Substitute 1: JORDÃO ABREU DA SILVA JÚNIOR (GLMEMS – Brasil)
Substitute 2: MIGUEL CANALES DÍAZ (Panamá)

COMMITTEE OF CONCILIATION AND/OR MEDIATION

President: JORGE VALLEJOS (Argentina)
Vice-president: TOMAS ALVARÉS MANRIQUE (Peru)
Secretary: RONALDO FERNANDES (GLESP-Brasil)
Rapporteur: EDUARDO RÉTIZ LICONA (Valle de México)

BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE

Director: ALDINO BRASIL DE SOUZA (GLOMARON-Brazil)

BOARD OF INNOVATION

Director: HEMBER RICARDO ROJAS ESPINOSA (Occidental de Colombia – Cali)

BOARD OF COMMUNICATIONS

Director: NESTOR LUIZ HERNANDES (Argentina)

BOARD OF COMPLIANCE

Director: LUIZ WILLIBALDO JUNG (GOSC – Brazil)

BOARD OF FREEMASONRY AND SOCIETY

Director: RAMIRO DALL’AGLIO (Argentina)

BOARD OF SECULARISM AND FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION

Director: FERNANDO CHAVEZ DOMINGUEZ (MICHOACANA – Mexico)

BOARD OF STAKEHOLDER RELATIONS

Director: GELSON MENEGATTI FILHO (GOEMT – Brazil)

BOARD OF DEMOCRACY, JUSTICE, HUMAN RIGHTS AND PEACE

Director: ALFONSO FAJARDO SANCHEZ (BOGOTÁ – Colombia)

BOARD OF CHARITY AND PHILANTHROPY

Director: JEAN LUCIEN BORGES (Haiti)

BOARD OF SOCIOECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Director: SAÚL ENRIQUE MORALES GALINDO (Guatemala)

BOARD OF EDUCATION FOR YOUNG PEOPLE

Director: ENRIQUE LOPEZ MUNARRIZ (BARRANQUILLA – Colombia)

BOARD OF SECURITY AND MIGRATION CRISIS

Director: FRANCISCO HERNÁNDEZ MONTEJO (TABASCO – Mexico)

BOARD OF MASONIC EDUCATION AND TRAINING

Director: JORGE LUIS ZAMORA PRADO (Guatemala)

BOARD OF MASONIC CULTURE AND HISTORY

Director: GERARD ICART (France)

BOARD FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF RITES

Director: FUAD HADDAD (GOB – Brazil)

BOARD OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND DIPLOMACY

Director: RAMÓN OSIRIS BLANCO DOMÍNGUEZ (Dominican Republic)

BOARD OF TECHNICAL COOPERATION

Director: HÉCTOR EMMANUEL ARREDONDO MORALES (NUEVO LEON – Mexico)

BOARD OF INTEGRATION AND HOSPITALITY

Director: JIMMY ARAMAYO CRESPO (Bolivia)

BOARD OF FREEMASONRY DEMYSTIFICATION

Director: LUIZ FILIPI BATISTA CARDOZO (GLOMAM – Brazil)

BOARD OF FAMILY AND PARAMASONIC ORDERS

Director: CEDHOT OSWALDO ARIAS HERRERA (Venezuela)

BOARD OF STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

Director: JOÃO NOAL BERBIGIER (GLSC – Brazil)

BOARD OF TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIAL MEDIA

Director: CARLOS MANUEL HERRERA CRUZ (Panama)

HISTORICAL DOCUMENTATION CENTER

Director: NABOR OSVALDO URZÚA BECERRA (Chile)